GK2 Guide

Quest

Hot Potato Delivery

Quick answer

Talk to Linda after completing Green Men From Far Lands. Before the later objectives you need Po-ta-to ×3.

Quest facts

Quest giver
Linda
Previous quest
Green Men From Far Lands
Next quest
Heal the Healer
Walkthrough steps
1
Item types needed
1

How to start Hot Potato Delivery

What the game data proves about starting this quest. A condition is only listed when it can be named.

  • LindaQuest giver

Start

Talk to Linda.

Previous quest

Why isn't Hot Potato Delivery starting?

Check these conditions in your save. This list comes from the game data, not from your progress.

Walkthrough

Steps follow the order of the game's own quest stages.

  1. Step 1

    Talk to Linda.

    “Give the plant.”

    NPC: Linda

    Required for this step

Items you need

Every item this quest asks for, whether it gates the start or a later step.

What this quest unlocks

Unlocks matter more than rewards: they open what the following quests use.

Frequently asked questions

How do you start Hot Potato Delivery?

Complete Green Men From Far Lands first, then talk to Linda.

Who gives Hot Potato Delivery?

Linda gives this quest.

What items do you need for Hot Potato Delivery?

You need Po-ta-to ×3.

What does Hot Potato Delivery unlock?

It unlocks Heal the Healer.

What quest comes after Hot Potato Delivery?

The next quest is Heal the Healer.