GK2 Guide

Technology

Church Furniture I

Theology

Quick answer

Unlock Church Furniture I after Church Cleaning. Church Furniture I costs 10 Red Tech Points and 5 Blue Tech Points. It unlocks 2 documented things, including Church Shrine I.

  • 2 technologies in the unlock path
Cost
Red Tech Points10Blue Tech Points5
Unlocks
2 documented unlocks

Quick Facts

Category
Theology
Tech Point Cost
10 Red Tech Points · 5 Blue Tech Points
Previous Tech
Church Cleaning
Unlocks
2 documented unlocks

Requirements and unlocks come from the current game data. Where the game only partly documents a gate, this page says so instead of filling the gap.

How to Unlock Church Furniture I

A technology can be locked for two different reasons: the technology you still have to research first, and the game progression that gates it. Both are listed separately.

Technology Requirements

Church Furniture I

Progression Requirements

The current game data documents no separate progression requirement.

Tech Point Cost

Red, Green and Blue Tech Points are the research currency. The direct cost is what this technology itself asks for.

This technology
Red Tech Points10Blue Tech Points5
Full prerequisite path
Red Tech Points10Blue Tech Points5

Total for every technology in the unlock path, including this one.

Unlock Path

Everything below is required before Church Furniture I, in dependency order. When a technology needs more than one prerequisite, they sit together on the same row.

  1. Church CleaningNo Tech Points needed
  2. Church Furniture IRed Tech Points10Blue Tech Points5
Total path costRed Tech Points10Blue Tech Points5

Why Can't I Unlock Church Furniture I?

Check these requirements:

Every requirement the game data documents for this technology is listed above.

What Church Furniture I Unlocks

Everything the current game data records this technology as unlocking, grouped by what it is.

Buildings

  • Church Shrine I
  • Confession Booth I

What to Unlock Next

Technologies this one opens up. Pick the branch that matches what you are trying to build.

No technology beyond this one is documented in this branch yet.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do you unlock Church Furniture I?

Unlock Church Furniture I after Church Cleaning. Church Furniture I costs 10 Red Tech Points and 5 Blue Tech Points. It unlocks 2 documented things, including Church Shrine I.

How many Tech Points does Church Furniture I cost?

Church Furniture I costs 10 Red Tech Points and 5 Blue Tech Points.

What does Church Furniture I unlock?

It unlocks 2 documented things, including Church Shrine I.

What technology comes before Church Furniture I?

The documented prerequisite technology is Church Cleaning.